Colorado Rubber

Colorado’s and Utah’s Authoritative Voice of Ice and Inline Hockey

Junior

 

COLORADO

ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Nolan Carothers (Castle Rock) – Calgary Canucks
Adam Durkee (Nederland) – Fort McMurray Oil Barons

BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Mason Boh (Highlands Ranch) – Chilliwack Chiefs
Michael Buonincontri – West Kelowna Warriors %
Jason Cotton – West Kelowna Warriors *
Andrew Farny (Steamboat Springs) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks
Phil Middleton (Vail) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks
Rider Stoglin (Littleton) – Prince George Spruce Kings

EASTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Colin Biebel (Littleton) – Walpole Express
Brien Caseria (Denver) – Philadelphia Little Flyers
Mason Gallegos (Colorado Springs) – Vermont Lumberjacks
Dejon Marsh (Thornton) – Connecticut Oilers
Evan McCarthy (Castle Rock) – Walpole Express
Max Ross (Arvada) – Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
John Shanley (Littleton) – New Jersey Titans
Casey Shannahan (Colorado Springs) – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Garrett Graham (Pueblo West) – Spokane Braves
Cody Letsinger (Littleton) – Osoyoos Coyotes
Emilio Trujillo (Colorado Springs) – Spokane Braves

MANITOBA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Ben Hull (Littleton) – Dauphin Kings

METROPOLITAN JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Holden Biebel (Roxborough Park) – Walpole Express
Dylan Derozario (Denver) – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Michael Dubas (Greenwood Village) – Valley Jr. Warriors
William Fugit (Lone Tree) – Northern Cyclones
Tyler Hinchliffe (Littleton) – Northern Cyclones
Evan Hunchar (Littleton) – Northern Cyclones
Michael King (Cherry Hills) – Valley Jr. Warriors
Andrew Marshall (Telluride) – Vermont Lumberjacks
Sam Mayberry (Colorado Springs) – New England Wolves
Kirk Underwood (Littleton) – Walpole Express

MINNESOTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brandan Alcorn (Fort Collins) – Rochester Ice Hawks
Hunter Henderson (Loma) – Steele County Blades
Taylor Hill (Peyton) – Forest Lake Lakers
Bryce Kuschel (Morrison) – Hudson Crusaders
Max Legere (Boulder) – Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings
Nick Mead (Thornton) – Steele County Blades
Zach Milavitz (Boulder) – Forest Lake Lakers
Wes Morales (Fort Collins) – Steele County Blades
Dawson Quint (Glenwood Springs) – Rochester Ice Hawks
Cody Stein (Colorado Springs) – Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings
Logan Stein (Colorado Springs) – Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings
Jared Young (Superior) – Dells Ducks

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brady Bender (Steamboat Springs) – Johnstown Tomahawks
Daniel Billett (Highlands Ranch) – Aberdeen Wings
Ryan Bochert (Thornton) – Johnstown Tomahawks
Nate Colwell (Englewood) – Corpus Christi IceRays
C.J. Dodero (Highlands Ranch) – Wichita Falls Wildcats
Logan Fauber (Longmont) – Wenatchee Wild
Evan Feno (Morrison) – Janesville Jets
Sean Giles (Colorado Springs) – Lone Star Brahmas
J.J. Huerena (Colorado Springs) – Amarillo Bulls
Chandler Madry (Denver) – Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Ian Mansfield (Lakewood) – Odessa Jackalopes
Jimmy Morgan (Highlands Ranch) – Brookings Blizzard
Matt Nehls (Boulder) – Amarillo Bulls
Gavin Paczosa (Greeley) – Aberdeen Wings
Rhys Phelps (Centennial) – Odessa Jackalopes
Austin Shaw (Highlands Ranch) – Wichita Falls Wildcats
Colin Staub (Colorado Springs) – Wichita Falls Wildcats
Jake Townsend (Highlands Ranch) – Wichita Falls Wildcats
A.J. Vanderbeck (Colorado Springs) – Lone Star Brahmas
Jacob Weatherly (Castle Rock) – Amarillo Bulls
Nate Werhane (Arvada) – Bismarck Bobcats

NORTH AMERICAN 3 HOCKEY LEAGUE
Jarod Ackerman (Westminster) – Glacier Nationals
Matthew Adams (Highlands Ranch) – Chicago Jr. Bulldogs
Ian Atencio (Denver) – Texas Jr. Brahmas
Bailey Aust (Boulder) – Topeka Capitals
Josh Beatty (Westminster) – Gillette Wild
Cade Boreing (Highlands Ranch) – Gillette Wild
Noah Carter (Highlands Ranch) – Chicago Jr. Bulldogs
Aksel Campbell (Lone Tree) – Sugar Land Imperials
Michael Ellis (Highlands Ranch) – Chicago Jr. Bulldogs
Ian Eshbaugh (Aurora) – Billings Bulls
Alex Feese (Colorado Springs) – Gillette Wild
Sam Harden (Centennial) – Chicago Jr. Bulldogs
Matthew Jung (Aurora) – Sugar Land Imperials
Tristan Klewsaat (Larkspur) – Glacier Nationals
Austin Krantz (Highlands Ranch) – Great Falls Americans
Rob Lantz (Fort Collins) – Gillette Wild
Victor Lombardi (Arvada) – Minnesota Flying Aces
Mike Magera (Parker) – Gillette Wild
Mitchell McEwan (Westminster) – Gillette Wild
Matt Myers (Colorado Springs) – Billings Bulls
Josh Pena (Denver) – Billings Bulls
Kyle Plantz (Windsor) – Pittsburgh Vengeance
Blake Preeshl (Monument) – Helena Bighorns
Kyle Reilly (Parker) – Gillette Wild
Quinton Reynolds (Aurora) – Texas Jr. Brahmas
Nick Ross (Littleton) – Sugar Land Imperials
Tyler Seltenreich (Littleton) – Chicago Jr. Bulldogs
Corey Taylor (Highlands Ranch) – Granite City Lumberjacks
Tim VanTuinen (Longmont) – Cincinnati Swords
Matthew Winkle (Lone Tree) – Sugar Land Imperials
Ryan Worley (Centennial) – Sugar Land Imperials
R.J. Yusko (Parker) – Gillette Wild

NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Reed Gregory (Franktown) – Cochrane Crunch
Josh Racek (Colorado Springs) – Cochrane Crunch

NORTHERN PACIFIC HOCKEY LEAGUE
Austin Borchert (Fort Collins) – Cheney Icehawks
Ben Joseph (Littleton) – West Sound Warriors
Kyler Moore (Firestone) – Bellingham Blazers
Jimmy Morgan (Highlands Ranch) – West Sound Warriors
Joe Morgan (Highlands Ranch) – West Sound Warriors
Kyle Ruchas (Castle Rock) – Eugene Generals
Adam Shimamoto (Thornton) – Tri-Cities Outlaws
Vance Siebert (Aurora) – West Sound Warriors
Matthew Walters (Aurora) – West Sound Warriors
Eric Wilson (Westminster) – Cheney Icehawks

ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Max McCutcheon (Avon) – Buffalo Jr. Sabres

SASKATCHEWAN JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Devon Pilkington (Broomfield) – Notre Dame Hounds

UNITED STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Kris Carlson (Centennial) – Waterloo Black Hawks
Mikey Eyssimont (Littleton) – Fargo Force
Will Graber (Longmont) – Sioux Falls Stampede
Bo Hanson – Muskegon Lumberjacks #
Hayden Hawkey (Parker) – Omaha Lancers
Shane McMahan (Lakewood) – Fargo Force
Garrett Metcalf – Madison Capitols #
Cale Morris (Larkspur) – Chicago Steel
Fredrik Olofsson (Broomfield) – Chicago Steel
Brendan Smith (Centennial) – Omaha Lancers
Mitch Snyder (Colorado Springs) – Green Bay Gamblers
Cam Spicer (Erie) – Tri-City Storm

U.S. NATIONAL TEAM DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
Troy Terry (Highlands Ranch) – Under-18 Team
Zach Walker – Under-17 Team *

UNITED STATES PREMIER HOCKEY LEAGUE
Noah Beairsto (Vail) – Palm Beach Hawks (Empire)
Bill Boberg (Littleton) – Florida Eels (Empire)
Reid Brown (Superior) – Portland Pirates (Premier)
John Drummond (Littleton) – Florida Eels (Empire)
David Dziezawiec (Colorado Springs) – Islanders Hockey Club (Premier)
Jacob Gerson (Colorado Springs) – Hampton Roads Whalers (Elite)
Dylan Kaufman (Larkspur) – Florida Eels (Empire)
Bryan Owen (Denver) – Philadelphia Flyers (Premier)
Austin Resseguie (Arvada) – Florida Jr. Blades (Empire)
Cory Richardson (Greeley) – Florida Eels (Elite)
Alex Sanchez (Thornton) – Florida Eels (Elite)
Ethan Solat (Aurora) – Bay State Breakers (Premier)
Jeremy Solat (Aurora) – Bay State Breakers (Premier)
Michael Viera (Vail) – Boston Jr. Bruins (Elite)
Travis Volmert (Parker) – Hampton Roads Whalers (Empire)
Pippen Weisbeck (Golden) – Islanders Hockey Club (Premier)
Garrett Woods (Evans) – Florida Eels (Elite)

VANCOUVER ISLAND JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brendan Bilotta (Fort Collins) – Oceanside Generals
Keanu Gallegos (Longmont) – Oceanside Generals
Keegan Kessler (Aspen) – Oceanside Generals
Grant Payne (Colorado Springs) – Victoria Cougars
Kyle Truax (Durango) – Victoria Cougars

WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Scott Allan (Thornton) – Seattle Thunderbirds
Brandon Carlo (Colorado Springs) – Tri-City Americans
Scott Eansor (Englewood) – Seattle Thunderbirds
Griffin Foulk (Broomfield) – Lethbridge Hurricanes
Brandon Fushimi (Thornton) – Victoria Royals
Riley Hillis (Arvada) – Tri-City Americans
Beau McCue (Colorado Springs) – Tri-City Americans
Danny Mumaugh (Centennial) – Seattle Thunderbirds
Alex Overhardt (Cherry Hills) – Portland Winterhawks
Evan Smith (Parker) – Victoria Royals
Dominic Turgeon (Cherry Hills) – Portland Winterhawks

WESTERN STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Christian Akita (Thornton) – Colorado RoughRiders
Avery Albert (Arvada) – Colorado RoughRiders
Sam Appleby (Littleton) – Whitefish Wolverines
Danny Armstrong (Littleton) – Butte Cobras
Josh Aycock (Lakewood) – Colorado RoughRiders
Ian Baker (Denver) – Colorado Evolution
Hunter Behrens (Broomfield) – Colorado RoughRiders
Charlie Bidgood (Greeley) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Brian Brink (Greeley) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Nick Buchholtz (Windsor) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Gian Cervo (Superior) – Colorado RoughRiders
Blake Couture (Westminster) – Colorado RoughRiders
Sean Cuscaden (Arvada) – Colorado RoughRiders
Nick Davidson (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Frank DeHoff (Castle Rock) – Whitefish Wolverines
Johnathan Docherty (Aurora) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Evan Dorwart (Colorado Springs) – Missoula Maulers
Tanner Doty (Littleton) – Colorado RoughRiders
Davis Dryden (Denver) – Phoenix Knights
Sage Dugas (Littleton) – Colorado RoughRiders
Kayan Farsad (Denver) – Colorado Evolution
Patryk Fiedorek (Brighton) – Lake Tahoe Blue
Andrew Groustra (Morrison) – Colorado RoughRiders
Ben Gundry (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
R.J. Haenze (Colorado Springs) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Walker Harris (Boulder) – Colorado RoughRiders
Brantt Heble (Parker) – Fresno Monsters
Trenton Hines (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Ty Hubbard (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Keagan Jenkins (Windsor) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Charles Joly (Lakewood) – Colorado RoughRiders
Jordan Kellim (Denver) – Colorado Evolutuion
Matthew Kopperud (Denver) – Colorado Evolution
Nick Kuhn (Lakewood) – Colorado RoughRiders
Nick Kukuris (Littleton) – Colorado RoughRiders
Jake Larson (Parker) – Wichita Jr. Thunder
Tyler Larson (Parker) – Wichita Jr. Thunder
Hunter Marsh (Dillon) – Colorado Evolution
Julien Mauldin (Longmont) – Arizona Redhawks
Liam Millar (Durango) – El Paso Rhinos
Cody Oakes (Aurora) – Colorado RoughRiders
Kyle Pacheco (Pueblo) – Las Vegas Storm
Josh Perez (Denver) – Colorado Evolution
Brad Pershing (Evans) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Cody Pisciola (Broomfield) – Arizona Redhawks
Caleb Pola (Broomfield) – Ogden Mustangs
Christian Ramirez (Steamboat Springs) – Colorado RoughRiders
Nick Rems (Denver) – Colorado Evolution
Casey Riccatone (Arvada) – Colorado RoughRiders
Padraic Ripple (Littleton) – Colorado RoughRiders
Tage Rustgi (Windsor) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Scott Smoot (Johnstown) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Quinn Travis (Gunnison) – Las Vegas Storm
Tanner Ulland (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Cade Warner (Fort Collins) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Levi Weber (Eaton) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Tyler Weber (Greeley) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Tanner West (Golden) – Colorado RoughRiders
Brandon Williams (Denver) – Las Vegas Storm
Quinn Wold (Aurora) – Colorado Jr. Eagles

UTAH

CENTRAL CANADA HOCKEY LEAGUE
C.J. Stubbs (Pleasant Grove) – Hawkesbury Hawks

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Steele Anderson (Orem) – Grand Forks Border Bruins
Patrick Kasper (Draper) – Sicamous Eagles
Weston Walker (Layton) – Spokane Braves

MINNESOTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Matt Psaras (Salt Lake City) – Steele County Blades

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Daniel Brickley (Sandy) – Topeka RoadRunners
Beau Dommer (Pleasant Grove) – Topeka RoadRunners
Jared Pike (Sandy) – Bismarck Bobcats
Ryan Solomon (Murray) – Minnesota Magicians

SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Will Fobair (Taylorsville) – Minnesota Iron Rangers

UNITED STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Garrett Metcalf (Salt Lake City) – Madison Capitols
Angus Scott (Salt Lake City) – Lincoln Stars
Nash Worden (Kaysville) – Omaha Lancers

UNITED STATES PREMIER HOCKEY LEAGUE
Kody Rodriguez (West Bountiful) – Hampton Roads Whalers (Elite)

WESTERN STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Taylor Folk (Ogden) – Ogden Mustangs
David Higgs (Salt Lake City) – Springfield Express
Parker Lewis (Riverton) – Idaho Jr. Steelheads
Trevin Morgan (Murray) – Las Vegas Storm
Sheamus Stoyle (Herriman) – Lake Tahoe Blue

* former Colorado Thunderbird
@ former Pikes Peak Miner
$ former Colorado Select
# former Colorado Rampage
% former Rocky Mountain RoughRider
& former Littleton Hawk

Send all additions, deletions and corrections to alumni@rubberhockey.com