Colorado Rubber

Colorado’s and Utah’s Authoritative Voice of Ice and Inline Hockey

College

 

COLORADO

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN

ATLANTIC HOCKEY
Dylan Abood (Centennial) – Air Force Academy
Sammy Bernard (Lafayette) – Sacred Heart University
Ben Carey (Centennial) – Air Force Academy
Matt Cope (Lakewood) – Robert Morris University
Max Hartner (Greenwood Village) – Air Force Academy
Tyler Ledford (Colorado Springs) – Air Force Academy
Matthew Meier (Highlands Ranch) – Air Force Academy
Robert Nichols – University of Connecticut *
Erik Ouelette (Denver) – Holy Cross
Kevin Patterson (Colorado Springs) – Niagara University
Tyler Pham (Fort Collins) – Military Academy (Army)
Brad Shumway (Lafayette) – Rochester Institute of Technology
Nathan Sliwinski (Castle Rock) – American International College
Logan Smith (Littleton) – Holy Cross

BIG TEN
Darik Angeli (Lakewood) – Ohio State University

ECAC
Ryan Benitez (Denver) – Princeton University
Jared Fiegl (Parker) – Cornell University
Kyle Hayton (Denver) – St. Lawrence University
Ryan Jacobson (Greenwood Village) – Brown University
Brandon Kirk – Dartmouth College #
Landon Smith (Greenwood Village) – Quinnipiac University
Gavin Stoick – Cornell University *

HOCKEY EAST
Matias Cleland (Longmont) – University of New Hampshire
Kyle Huson (Parker) – University of Connecticut
Colton Saucerman (Colorado Springs) – Northeastern University

NCHC
Grant Arnold (Centennial) – University of Denver
Evan Cowley (Arvada) – University of Denver
Jono Davis – University of Nebraska-Omaha #
Josiah Didier (Littleton) – University of Denver
Daniel Doremus (Aspen) – University of Denver
Brad Hawkinson (Aurora) – University of Denver
Christian Heil (Westminster) – Colorado College
Ryan Junda (Denver) – University of Denver
Ryan Massa (Littleton) – University of Nebraska-Omaha
Scott Moldenhauer – Western Michigan University *
Evan Ritt (Lakewood) – University of Denver
Derek Shatzer (Highlands Ranch) – Colorado College
Quentin Shore (Denver) – University of Denver
Jaccob Slavin (Erie) – Colorado College
Matt Tabrum (Colorado Springs) – University of Denver

WCHA
Evan Anderson (Littleton) – Michigan Tech University
Cole Huggins (Centennial) – Minnesota State University
Sean O’Rourke – Ferris State University #

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN

ECAC EAST
Trevor Landgraf (Westminster) – University of Massachusetts-Boston

ECAC NORTHEAST
Jake Diamond (Lakewood) – Wentworth Institute of Technology
Dallas Tucker (Littleton) – Becker College

ECAC WEST
Oliver Janzen (Denver) – Nazareth College
Brad McBride (Lone Tree) – Hobart College

MASCAC
Tieg Alward (Vail) – Plymouth State University
Kellen Patrick (Highlands Ranch) – Worcester State University

MIAC
Drew Allen (Arvada) – Augsburg College
Will Barber (Thornton) – Augsburg College
Daniel Hildebrandt (Monument) – Augsburg College
Dylan Meier (Highlands Ranch) – Augsburg College
Connor Tedstrom (Edwards) – St. Olaf College

NCHA
Chance Creger (Lafayette) – Northland College
Thomas Greene (Arvada) – Northland College
Skylar Harding (Centennial) – Finlandia University
Buster Hebda (Firestone) – Concordia University
Jake Hebda (Firestone) – Concordia University
Sean Van Eysden (Colorado Springs) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
T.J. Wees (Golden) – St. Norbert College
Zeke Yslas (Denver) – Northland College

NESCAC
Jonathan Sdao (Niwot) – Colby College

NORTHEAST-10
Travis Army (Englewood) – Stonehill College

SUNYAC
Zach Baker (Denver) – Morrisville State University
Dan Turgeon (Centennial) – Buffalo State University

WIAC
Tyler Briola (Parker) – University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Kyle Brodie (Denver) – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

INDEPENDENT
Chandler Holguin (Parker) – Daniel Webster College

NCAA DIVISION I – WOMEN

CHA
Jeanette Bateman (Greeley) – Penn State University
Nicole Hensley (Lakewood) – Lindenwood University
Shara Jasper (Aurora) – Lindenwood University
Remi Martin (Littleton) – Penn State University

ECAC
Brooke Ahbe (Centennial) – Dartmouth College
Brittney Brooks – Colgate University $
Nicki Friesen – Harvard University $
Lyndsey Fry – Harvard University $

HOCKEY EAST
Ariana Buxman (Glenwood Springs) – Providence College

WCHA
Kathleen Ash (Lakewood) – Minnesota State University
Kendall Curtis (Highlands Ranch) – Ohio State University

NCAA DIVISION III – WOMEN

ECAC EAST
Kat Armstrong (Boulder) – University of Massachusetts-Boston
Rachel Bellio (Denver) – Norwich University
Kristen Embrey (Highlands Ranch) – University of Massachusetts-Boston
Taryn Harris (Morrison) – Manhattanville College
Alexandra Karlis (Denver) – University of Massachusetts-Boston
Naomi Major (Telluride) – St. Michael’s College
Lanie Matsumoto (Fort Collins) – Franklin Pierce University
Katelyn McGinley – University of Massachusetts-Boston $
Trenah Stauffer – Manhattanville College $

ECAC WEST
Natasha Allen (Aspen) – Potsdam State University
Taylor Osowski – Utica College $
Monica Patten (Steamboat Springs) – Oswego State University

MIAC
Amanda Cohen – Hamline University $
Sierra Dell (Evergreen) – St. Mary’s University
Drue Engleman (Denver) – St. Olaf College
Sydney Macaulay (Highlands Ranch) – St. Catherine University
Kacee Medved (Littleton) – St. Benedict College
Afton Phelps (Centennial) – Augsburg College

NCHA
Jena Kosley (Colorado Springs) – Finlandia University
Taylor Kreiling – Lake Forest College $
Sara Martin (Durango) – Finlandia University
Casey Schwartz (Colorado Springs) – Finlandia University

NESCAC
Casey Brown (Lafayette) – Hamilton College
Marisa Dreher (Aspen) – Middlebury College

WIAC
Hannah Smith – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point $

INDEPENDENT
Molly O’Neil (Aurora) – Stevenson University
Emma Sunness (Fort Collins) – Stevenson University
McKenzie Taggart (Centennial) – Stevenson University

UTAH

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN

ATLANTIC HOCKEY
Alex Halloran (Salt Lake City) – Air Force Academy

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN 

NCHA
Keil Zornow (Salt Lake City) – Lake Forest College

NCAA DIVISION III – WOMEN

WIAC
Shea Dulaney (Salt Lake City) – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

* former Colorado Thunderbird
@ former Pikes Peak Miner
$ former Colorado Select
# former Colorado Rampage
% former Rocky Mountain RoughRider
& former Littleton Hawk

Send all additions, deletions and corrections to alumni@rubberhockey.com